Static Website Design

Also known as: Brochure Websites, Non-updatable websites, Basic HTML sites.

A static website is simply a site that performs no programmed tasks; it acts as an online brochure. The content can only be updated by a web designer and its main purpose is as a research and reference tool for customers to find out a little more about your business.

When should I consider using a static site?

1. If you are a small business that provides a limited range of products or services
2. If you don’t need to update your website content very often

Advantages of Static Web Design

A Zetechsoft Custom-designed, static website is an affordable way to get your business online. We design each site individually and get your approval on the design so you know in advance what your site will look like.

Static Websites built by Zetechsoft

Below are just a small sample of static websites designed and developed by Zetechsoft – you can also view hundreds of other examples of our recent Web Design work on our Website Design Portfolio.

What our clients are saying

Our clients love not only the high quality websites we produce, but also our friendly, personalised service that make the Web Design process an easy experience.

Get a free quote

To find out more about our services, give us a call on 03122519827 or Email us with your requirements for a free, no-obligation quote.

High quality, custom designs

Our Web Designers custom design all our sites to ensure you get the exact look you’re after. You stay in control of the design process and are updated every step of the way to ensure you are 100% happy with your completed website.

SEO experts

Zetechsoft is an official Google Partner, accredited in Search Advertising. We build sites using Search Engine Friendly techniques to ensure your new website takes off on the right foot. We also offer professional SEO and Pay-Per-Click campaigns to aggressively drive traffic to your website and generate leads.

Cross-Browser compatibility

Our Web Designers custom design all our sites to ensure you get the exact look you’re after. You stay in control of the design process and are updated every step of the way to ensure you are 100% happy with your completed website.

10 Years on and here to stay!

Operating since the start of 2006, we’ve launched thousands of successful websites and have a long list of active clients. We hope to create a strong and lasting business relationship with all of our customers. Rest assured, Zetechsoft will still be here long after your project is complete and you can always make contact should you need any help or updates.

100% International level company

Our office is based in Pk and we have customers right around Pakistan and internationally. No call centers or chat windows – you can drop in for a face-to-face meeting or call our local number for a chat at any time.

Personalised account manager

At Zetechsoft, service comes first. Each client gets assigned a personal account manager who can be contacted on a direct line any time you have a question. From Brief to Launch, Zetechsoft is renown for our simple and smooth production process. Let us take care of things, so you can keep working on your own business.

Your 1-Stop Shop

We provide everything you need to get that new site launched. We can register or transfer your Domain Name, setup your Email and Website Hosting and provide SEO services to make sure your new website is found in search engines. Zetechsoft also provides Logo Design and other Graphic Design services should you require them.

Interest-free finance

We offer a range of flexible payment options for all of our services, including interest-free options that allow you to pay off your new business website
slowly over several months. Our Web Hosting, Email Marketing and PPC Campaigns also have no fixed contract length, so you can try them out and cancel at any time without penalty.